Fixtures 2016-17

County Inter-Club League Div A Durham

Sunday 2 rinks home & 2 rinks away

Date Opponents Result For Against
02 Oct 16 The Parks Win 7 3
11 Dec 16 Gateshead Win 10 0
08 Jan 17 Bye - - -
05 Feb 17 Sunderland Lost 3 7
19 Feb 17 Hartlepool Lost 1 9
05 Mar 17 South Shields Won 10 0
02 Apr 17 Houghton Lost 3 7

County Inter-Club League Div B Dunelm

Sunday 2 rinks home & 2 rinks away

Date Opponents Result For Against
02 Oct 16 Darlington Lost 2 8
postponed Gt Aycliffe      
11 Dec 16 Ferryhill Win 6.5 3.5
08 Jan 17 Spennymoor Win 6 4
05 Feb 17 Stanley Lost 3 7
05 Mar 17 Gateshead B Lost 1 9
02 Apr 17 Shildon Won 8 2

County Vets Area 1 Team A starting time 12.30pm unless shown

Date Opponents Result For Against
14 Oct 16 Gt Aycliffe Lost 1 4
28 Oct 16 Darlington A away Lost 0 5
21 Nov 16 Shildon away 10.00am lost 0 5
09 Dec 16 Darlington A lost 1 4
21 Dec 16 Spennymoor away 10.00am Lost 0 5
24 Jan 17 Gt Aycliffe away 10.30am Lost 0 5
10 Feb 17 Spennymoor Won 4 1
03 Mar 17 Shildon Lost 0 5

County Vets Area 4 Team B starting time 12.30pm unless shown

Date Opponents Result For Against
00 Oct 16 Houghton B away Win 5 0
28 Oct 16 The Parks A Win 4 1
09 Nov 16 Gateshead B away 2.30pm Win 4 1
25 Nov 16 Hartlepool B Win 4 1
27 Jan 17 Houghton B Win 5 0
24 Febr 17 Gateshead B Win 5 0
01 Mar 17 Hartlepool B away 10.30am Lost 2 3
08 Mar 17 The Parks A away 10.00am Lost 0 5

Area 2 League Durham starting time shown

Date Opponents Result For Against
29 Oct 16 Dunelm 11.30am Won 10 0
10 Dec 16 West Denton 'B' 12pm Won 8 2
28 Jan 16 Stanley 'A' 11.30am Won 10 0
18 Feb 17 West Denton 'A' 11.30am Won 10 0
11 Mar 17 Stanley 'B' 10.30am Won 8 2
25 Mar 17 West Denton 'C' 11.30am Won 10 0

Area 2 League Dunelm

Date Opponents Result For Against
29 Oct 16 Durham 11.30am Lost 0 10
24 Nov 16 Stanley A Lost 1 9
27 Jan 17 W Denton B Won 8 2
18 Feb 17 Stanley B away Lost 2 8
11 Mar 17 W Denton C Lost 2 8
25 Mar 17 West Denton A Won 8 2

Durham & District Ladies Triples League starting time 12.30pm unless shown

Date Opponents Result For Against
06 Oct 16 Gt Aycliffe away 10.30am Lost 2 6
16 Nov 16 Ferryhill Win 5 3
08 Dec 16 Darlington away 2.30pm Lost 2 6
19 Jan 17 Feerryhill away 10.30am Draw 4 4
22 Feb 17 Gt Aycliffe Lost 1 7
22 Mar 17 Darlington Lost 2 6

County Ladies Inter Club League

Date Opponents Result For Against
21 Sep 16 Houghton Win 10 2
12 Oct 16 Gateshead Win 11 1
09 Nov 16 Gt Aycliffe Win 10 2
14 Dec 16 South Shields Lost 1 11
11 Jan 17 Hartlepool Lost 4 8
08 Feb 17 Darlington Win 7 1

Denny Cup KO

Date Opponents Result For Against
05 Nov 16 The Parks 10.00am Win 82 46
19 Nov 16 South Shields 10.00am Win 69 66
10 Dec 16 Cumbria 10.00am Lost 38 98

Over 60 Double Rink KO start time 10.00am

Date Opponents Result For Against
18 Oct 16 Durham B v The Parks w/o - -
08 Nov 16 Durham B v Houghton Win 29 28
08 Nov 16 Durham A v S Shields Lost 24 42
29 Nov 16 Durham B v Stanley Lost 33 38

Yetton Trophy Ladies KO start time 10.00am

Date Opponents Result For Against
05 Nov 16 West Denton Won 82 49
19 Nov 16 South Shields Lost 54 79

Egham Trophy Mixed KO st

Date Opponents Result For Against
16 Oct 16 The Parks Won 77 52
30 Oct 16 South Shields Lost 57 77

art time 10.00am

Mason Trophy Ladies KO start time 10.00am

Date Opponents Result For Against
25 Nov 16 Thornaby Won 36 28
9 Dec 16 Darlington Lost 28 29

Top Club KO

Date Opponents Result For Against
23 Oct 16 The Parks away 10.00am Win 10 6
6 Nov 16 Hartlepool away 10.00am Lost 4 12

Other Matches: Friendlies

Date Opponents Result
23 Oct 16 County Vice-Presidents 1.00pm Lost
13 Nov 16 County Ladies 2.00pm Won
01 Apr 17 Welcome Tour Won